Digital Leader of the Year
  • Shazia Carr, Alzheimers Society
  • Pamela Maynard, Avanade
  • Kay Deacey-Coulton, Barnsley Council
  • Radhika Bandarupalli, Centrica Plc.
  • Sarika Soni, HSBC
  • Elisha Deol, KPMG
  • Bridget Glynn-Baker, Pearson PLC
  • Deepa Sreenivasan, Telegraph Media Group
  • Roxane Heaton, UKHO
  • Chrissie Felthouse, University of Derby
  • Jo Steel, Vodafone UK

Diversity and Inclusion Initiative of the Year
  • Lucia Adams, 10 Digital Ladies
  • Anna Somaiya, KPMG LLP
  • Joanne Miklo, Leeds City Council
  • Camilla Trigwell, QA Consulting
  • Rajvinder kaur, ReAssure
  • Anushka Davies, Softcat plc
  • Valentina Synenka, Symphony Solutions
  • Ann Hawkins, Eric Sheley, Sue Hargreaves, Jo Mawdsley, Andrew Coe and Floriana Grigore, Walgreens Boots Alliance

Diversity Employer of The Year
  • Atos
  • IBM UK
  • Microgaming
  • Pearson Plc
  • Puppet
  • Redington
  • Simitive
  • Skanska

Diversity Project of The Year
  • 10 Digital Ladies
  • Atos
  • Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council
  • Code First: Girls
  • DIDFest
  • Office for National Statistics
  • QA
  • Softcat plc

Entrepreneur of the Year
  • Kim Aviv, Pathfinder Software Limited
  • Rachel Jones, SnapDragon Monitoring Ltd

Graduate of the Year
  • Mary Kirby, Atos
  • Aine McCaughey, Civica
  • Lalita Chopra, Cognizant
  • Swetha Thanabalasingam, FDM Group
  • Esmé Sullivan, Information System Services, Lancaster University
  • Smruthi Chandrasekar, Just Eat
  • Lucy Monaghan, Kainos Software Ltd
  • Fionnuala Carr, Kx
  • Alice Ashcroft, Lancaster University
  • Shannon Holmes, Lead Tech
  • Kate O'Loughlin, NuData Security, a Mastercard company
  • Oishi Deb, Rolls-Royce
  • Mollie Cooper, Unipart Group

Hero of the Year - (ENT)
  • Jennifer Lam, Atos
  • Katie Coleman, FutureLearn
  • Storm MacSporran, FutureLearn Limited
  • Joanne Cooper, Futures Housing Group
  • Helen Brittain, Genting UK
  • Helen Campbell, Hitachi Capital UK
  • Elena Klokova, Insight
  • Jayne Davies, Office for National Statistics
  • Kayleigh Charlton, Softcat
  • Holly Steele, Sweaty Betty
  • Sylvia Lu, u-blox Cambridge Ltd
  • Diane Bannister, Worldline

Hero of the Year - (SME)
  • Shazia Carr, Alzheimer's Society
  • Alyssa Grindstaff, Fitrzrovia IT
  • Hella Williams, Hitachi Capital
  • Catherine Bond, Lancaster University
  • Sophie Xuefei Lu, Lancaster University
  • Madeleine Neil Smith, Mind Foundry Ltd
  • Laura Turner, Mudano
  • Lynsey Taylor, Mudano
  • Aimee Garner, University of Derby

Innovator of the Year
  • Stacey Birkett, BrightHR
  • Jasmina Mularska, British Telecoms Plc
  • Sarah Hibbert, Civica UK Ltd
  • Gill Holloway, Insight Direct UK Ltd
  • Emily Foges, Luminance
  • Sarah Tayler, Office for National Statistics
  • Laura Bengescu, Pathfinder Software
  • Victoria Nicholson, QA Ltd
  • Patty Kostkova, University College London

IT Leader of the Year
  • Lorraine Campbell, Al-Futtaim
  • Jayne Sayer, Aviva PLC
  • Elsa Chen, Entanet
  • Leanne Allen, KPMG
  • Keren Wild, North Yorkshire County Council
  • Jane Stack, Paddy Power Betfair
  • Hayley Johnson, Hoseasons
  • Nimisha Patel, RSA
  • Carol Johnson, The Telegraph
  • Tamara Castelli, UNiDAYS
  • Julia Veall, Vodafone UK

Outstanding Returner Award
  • Tracey Webb, Atos
  • Elizabeth Valentine-House, FutureLearn
  • Kelly Bretherton, Iress
  • Lyndsey Parry, Keoghs
  • Catherine Askam, Mudano
  • Pav Shergill, nimbl Ltd
  • Joanna Goodwin, Office for National Statistics
  • Holly Steele, Sweaty Betty
  • Sumedha Asnani-chetal, University of Dundee

Outstanding Transformation
  • Shazia Carr, Alzheimer's Society
  • Anne Marie Couper, ATOS IT Services
  • Pallavi Swaroop, Capgemini Invent
  • Helen foster, First Direct
  • Christine Percival, Lancaster University
  • Sarah Schofield, Mudano
  • Alessia Mancini, Paddy Power Betfair
  • Emmy Lippold, SysGroup PLC
  • Lina Oleszek, Telegraph Media Group
  • Jo Kearley, University of Derby
  • Jo Steel, Vodafone UK

Rising Star of the Year - (ENT)
  • Monique Ho, BAE Systems Applied Intelligence
  • Rosalind Whittam, BBC
  • Tracey, FutureLearn
  • Kate Hunter, Genting UK
  • Laura Harries-Ward, Genting UK
  • Becki Hobson, Insight
  • Isabel Holden, Insight
  • Sureya Udin, Insight
  • Johanna Sergent, Just Eat
  • Ruth James, Office for National Statistics
  • Iraide Ruiz, Paddy Power Betfair
  • Erica Allan, Paddy Power Betfair
  • Allegra Dellafrana, Pearson Plc
  • Amna Askari, Reach Plc
  • Juliet Eysenck, Telegraph Media Group
  • Joyce Adetula, The Telegraph
  • Nikki Dowding, Travis Perkins PLC
  • Krittika D'Silva, University of Cambridge
  • Claire Newbold, Walgreens Boots Alliance
  • Cara Reaston, Walgreens Boots Alliance

Rising Star of the Year - (SME)
  • Charlie James, Basingstoke College of Technology
  • Alice Rose Little, CENTURY Tech
  • Megan Warren, ComputerWorld Systems Ltd
  • Janine Gill, CyberCrowd Limited
  • Tani Flower, Derivco Isle of Man
  • Samantha Lawler, Government Digital Service, Cabinet Office
  • Roisin Hunter, Heliocor
  • Laura Forster, Lincolnshire Partnership Foundation Trust
  • Martyna Wilk, Microgaming
  • Beatrice, Mudano
  • Laura Bengescu, Pathfinder Software
  • Naomi Stanley, QA Consulting
  • Lucy Winifired Hamilton, QA Consulting
  • Svetla Stoyanova, RockIT
  • Cecilia Lai, Snapdragon Monitoring Limited
  • Ashlee Barnard, Westmin

Rising Star of the Year (ENT) - Financial Services
  • Yemi Oluseun, Barclays
  • Pakeeza Hussain, Barclays Wealth
  • Siobhan Stevenson, First Derivatives
  • Laura Kerr, First Derivatives
  • Sarika Soni, HSBC
  • Rachel Davies, Legal & General
  • Donna Wayman, Zurich Insurance

Rising Star of the Year (ENT) - Tech Industry
  • Priya Kanda, Atos
  • Louise Lawrey, Atos
  • Katie Kirwan, Atos Consulting
  • Beth Price, Atos IT Services UK Ltd
  • Emma Hudson, Civica
  • Swetha Thanabalasingam, FDM Group
  • Chloe McAteer, Kainos
  • Bronagh Smyth, Kainos
  • Faye Koukia-Koutelaki, Kainos Software Ltd
  • Ran Jiang, KPMG LLP
  • Shannon Holmes, Lead Tech
  • Amy Bain, Softcat PLC
  • Sylvia Lu, u-blox Cambridge Ltd

Role Model of the Year - (ENT)
  • Jo Wilson, Allianz Insurance Plc
  • Pamela Maynard, Avanade
  • Mivy James, BAE Systems
  • Sarah Cockrill, Coventry University
  • Lyndsey Charlton, Daisy Corporate Services
  • Juliet Parab, Deutsche Bank
  • Nabila Aydin, FDM Group
  • Lucy Blackwell, FutureLearn
  • Clair Hall, Genting Casinos
  • Suzanne Viant, Hargreaves Lansdown
  • Corina Sas, Lancaster University
  • Lorraine Rimmer, Matalan
  • Nimisha Patel, RSA
  • Susan Binns, RSA
  • Alina Tomczak, Skanska UK
  • Rima Amin, The Telegraph

Role Model of the Year - (SME)
  • Rebecca Harrop, Barnet and Southgate College and Open University
  • Joanna Cooper, Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council
  • Radhika Bandarupalli, Centrica Plc.
  • Lydia Barbara, Department for Enterprise, Isle of Man Government
  • Clare Young, dxw
  • Ash Haind, Fitzrovia IT
  • Siân Thomas, Food Standards Agency
  • Shivvy Jervis, FutureScape 248
  • Victoria Hancy, Keoghs LLP
  • Michelle Bellwood, North Yorkshire County Council
  • Allison Nau, Test Learn Iterate Group Ltd
  • Pauline Brown, University of St Andrews
  • Dr. Mabrouka Abuhmida, University of Wales Trinity Saint David

Role Model of the Year (ENT) - Tech Industry
  • Zoe Wilson, Agilisys Ltd
  • Nikki Kelly, Atos
  • Nicoleta Raportaru, Atos
  • Gemma Emmett, Bluewolf - an IBM Company
  • Julie Phelan, Civica UK
  • Emily Douglin, Civica UK Ltd
  • Jody Stockford, HP inc
  • Josephine Farr, Kainos
  • Janette Isiguzo, KPMG
  • Lizzie Nairn, KPMG LLP
  • Kaila Bloomfield, KPMG LLP
  • Shalini Thirunilathil, LexisNexis
  • Alix Whiteway, Softcat
  • Jo Steel, Vodafone UK

Role Model of the Year (SME) - Tech Industry
  • Laura-Jane Turner, Centerprise International Limited
  • Maria Ward, Creative Virtual Ltd
  • Gemma Wooden, Entanet
  • Cherie Howlett, Jola
  • Ranjani Devarajan, Mudano Ltd
  • Anthee Merichovitis, Sitecore
  • Gaia Caruso, Sparta Global
  • Meera Rao, Synopsys, Inc.
  • Sabrina Castiglione, Tessian
  • Eileen O'Mahony, WM Promus

Security Leader of the Year
  • Anne-Marie Balfour, Atos
  • Rebecca Harrop, Barnet and Southgate College and Open University
  • Ash Haind, Fitzrovia IT
  • Katy Hinchcliffe, Littlefish (uk) Ltd
  • Sara Vecchini, Pearson
  • Jennifer Williams, Practical Vision Network
  • Dee Deu, The British Land Company PLC
  • Beverley Robinson, Waterstons

Software Engineer of the Year
  • Oliwia Komperda, Azuri Technologies
  • Polly McEldowney, BBC
  • Samantha Louise Hall, Derivco
  • Emily Biggs, Digital Shadows
  • Yuliya Maksimchyk, Godel Technologies
  • Alina Ungureanu, Hargreaves Lansdown
  • Amna Askari, Reach Plc
  • Rachna Mehta, Telegraph Media Group
  • Sarah Sharp, Telegraph Media Group
  • Wendy Cocksedge, Telegraph Media Group

 

Team Leader of the Year - (ENT)
  • Samantha Kite, Advanced
  • Monique Ho, BAE Systems Applied Intelligence
  • Sarah Cockrill, Coventry University
  • Lynne Magennis, Daisy Corporate Services
  • Sikhulile Dlamini, Derivco Isle of Man
  • Elaine Bailey, First Derivatives
  • Kate Richardson, Just Eat
  • Louise Harte, Paddy Power Betfair
  • Carola van der Sommen, Softcat
  • Emmy Lippold, SysGroup PLC
  • Tara Pathirana, Telegraph Media Group
  • Amma Amosah, The Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea and Westminster City Council
  • Rebecca Davies, Worldline
  • Louise Walker, Worldline

Team Leader of the Year - (SME)
  • Radhika Bandarupalli, Centrica Plc
  • Alice Rose Little, CENTURY Tech
  • Melissa Rahilly, Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
  • Zoe Jones, Practical Vision
  • Katy Watson, Radius Payment Solutions
  • Kathy Bloomfield, Salford Royal NHS Foundation Trust
  • Natasha James, Simitive
  • Pauline brown, University of St Andrews

Transformation Leader - (ENT)
  • Samantha Kite, Advanced
  • Caroline Gray, Agilisys
  • Cheryl Allen, Atos
  • Monique Ho, BAE Systems Applied Intelligence
  • Radhika Bandarupalli, Centrica Plc
  • Kate McSwiney, Flutter
  • Helen Brittain, Genting UK
  • Helenna Vaughan-Smith, Good Energy
  • Michelle Loughlin, Pearson
  • Lesley Bunting, Pearson PLC
  • Emmy Lippold, SysGroup PLC
  • Arabela Silva, Vodafone UK
  • Julie Hillman, Worldline

Transformation Leader - (SME)
  • Shazia Carr, Alzheimer's Society
  • Pav Shergill, nimbl Ltd
  • Naseem Golamgouse, Westminster City Council and Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea
  • Susan Brown, Zortrex Ltd

Woman of the Year - (ENT)
  • Sue Lees, Agilisys
  • Anu Koolothumkandi, Barclays
  • Rebecca Harrop, Barnet and Southgate College and Open University
  • Radhika Bandarupalli, Centrica Plc.
  • Sophia Meola, Expandi Digital
  • Suguna Venkataraju, Handelsbanken
  • Rishu Sharma, IDC
  • Devon Edwards Joseph, Lloyds Banking Group
  • Lisa Harrington, QA Ltd
  • Ewa Lacombe, Relyon IT Services
  • Emmy Lippold, SysGroup PLC
  • Louise Curtis, Telegraph Media Group
  • Sylvia Lu, u-blox Cambridge Ltd
  • Julia Veall, Vodafone UK
  • Lisa Coleman, Worldline

Woman of the Year - (SME)
  • Nina Lovelace, 10 Digital Ladies, Kandu
  • Stephanie North, bChannels
  • Nina Cicakova, BlueCat Networks Europe Ltd.
  • Samantha Wessels, Elastic
  • Nusrat Khondaker, Fitzrovia IT
  • Elly Zhang, Heliocor
  • Sophie Stalla-Bourdillon, Immuta
  • Elena Yegorova, London Media Exchange (LMX)
  • Emily Foges, Luminance
  • Laura Bengescu, Pathfinder
  • Bamidele Farinre, Public Health England, Colindale UK
  • Jacqueline de Rojas CBE, techUK
  • Sabrina Castiglione, Tessian
  • Claire Cromie, Tourism Northern Ireland
  • Jill Martin, University of Dundee
  • Lorraine Meeks, Voip Unlimited

CIO of the Year
  • Jennifer Anderson, incuto
  • Nimisha Patel, RSA
  • Elizabeth White, St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Sustainability Leader of the Year

Special Award: Winner announced at the awards