Congratulations to all our 2019 finalists, please see below who made it to the shortlist.

>>Book Your Table<<

All finalists will receive their finalist logo after booking their table. Please contact:

Luke Taylor
Call: 020 7484 9766
Email: luke.taylor@incisivemedia.com

 


DevSecOps Award

• Chef Software
• Zaizi
• Synopsys, Inc.

 


DLP Award

• Forcepoint
• Clearswift
• Fidelis Cybersecurity

 


Edge Computing Security Award

• SAM Seamless Network
• Radius Payment Solutions
• iboss

 


Email Security Award

• Mimecast
• Proofpoint
• Censornet
• Egress

 


Enterprise Security Award

• iboss
• Qualys
• OneTrust
• Endace
• Sophos
• Proofpoint
• SentinelOne
• Blueliv
• Cyxtera Technologies
• LogRhythm

 


Enterprise Threat Detection Award

• Netacea
• RiskIQ
• Sophos
• Vectra
• Blueliv
• Infoblox

 


IAM Award

• CyberArk
• Auth0
• Infosys Limited
• My1Login

 


Managed Security Award

• Secrutiny
• eSentire
• SysGroup PLC
• Kaseya
• Proficio
• Hytec Information Security Limited
• Tech Mahindra
• Fidelis Cybersecurity

 


Mobile Security Award

• Afilias
• iboss
• Lookout
• Thales

 


Most Innovative AI/ML Security Solution

• Barac - Encrypted Traffic Visibility
• Gurucul - Gurucul Network Behavior Analytics
• Vectra - Vectra Cognito

 


Network Security Award

• Endace
• Forcepoint
• Nominet
• Fortinet

 


Risk Management Award

• Chef Software
• Northdoor plc
• Digital Shadows
• CyNation Ltd.
• OneTrust
• Dataminr

 


Security Automation Award

• Runecast Solutions
• Chef Software
• Panaseer
• CyNation Ltd.
• Sectigo
• DFLabs
• Infosys Limited

 


Security Project of the Year

• dressCode
• Vectra

 


SME Security Solution Award

• XQ Cyber
• OneTrust
• CyNation Ltd
• Censornet
• Sysnet Global Solutions

 


Cloud Security Award

• Cloud Dolphin Ltd
• n'cloud.swiss AG
• oneclick
• iboss Cloud
• CyberArk Software UK Limited
• ProspectSoft
• Sophos
• Censornet
• Hytec Information Security Limited
• Palo Alto Networks
• LogRhythm

 


Security Innovation - Threat Intelligence

• Secrutiny
• Digital Shadows
• Fidelis Cybersecurity
• Indegy
• LogRythm

 


Security Innovation - Mobile

• Afilias
• Swivel Secure
• MobileIron
• Odo Security
• iboss

 


Security Innovation of the Year

• Gospel Technology
• ValidSoft
• Cymulate
• LexisNexis & Cordery
• Censornet
• Egress
• Immersive Labs
• Allstate
• TrueFort

 


Security Training Provider of the Year

• Mimecast
• QA Ltd
• CybSafe
• The SABSA Institute CIC
• Proofpoint
• Immersive Labs
• Claranet

 


Security Educator of the Year

• dressCode
• Virgin Trains

 


Security Team of the Year

• dressCode
• University of Derby
• Digital Shadows
• Bridewell Consulting
• Company85
• ED&F Man and Vectra
• Allstate

 


Security Woman of the Year

• Yelibeth Mendez-Perez - ITC Secure
• Miranda Horseman - QA Ltd
• Alice Jones - HSBC
• Emily Biggs - Digital Shadows
• Becky Keightley - Panaseer
• Leigh-Anne Galloway - Positive Technologies
• Adenike Cosgrove - Proofpoint
• Cath Goulding - Nominet
• Liz O'Sullivan - Allstate
• Meera Rao - Synopsys, Inc.

 


CISO/CSO of the year

• Rick Holland - Digital Shadows
• John Joseph - YASH Technologies
• Guy Bunker - Clearswift
• Paul Martini - iboss

 


Security Vendor of the Year

• Bridewell Consulting
• XQ Cyber
• iboss
• RiskIQ
• Sophos
• Darktrace
• Palo Alto Networks
• Synopsys, Inc.
• Blueliv
• Edgescan

 


Special Award - Outstanding Achievement Under 30

Announced on the night

 

 

Congratulations to all those who have been shortlisted! We look forward to seeing you on the 21 November at the awards.

 >> Book your table here <<