Congratulations to all our 2019 finalists, please see below who made it to the shortlist.

All finalists have been contacted notifying them to complete a questionnaire before Friday 12 July. Please email rubie.romanay@incisivemedia.com for any queries.

 

Analyst of the Year

  • Luke Osborne, Cyber Security Associates Ltd
  • Luis Khamashta, The Telegraph
  • Parth Mehta, The Telegraph

 

Apprentice Engineer of the Year

  • Carmel Eve, endjin
  • Connor Hay, Leidos

 

Apprentice of the Year

  • Anna Wheeler, HMRC
  • Connor Hay, Leidos
  • Michelle McGee, Lloyds Banking Group
  • Irfan Durrani, The Telegraph
  • Jordan Brooks, The Telegraph
  • Jade Austin, TIG

 

Award for Supporting Development

  • Adeyinka Oshidero, Barclays Bank
  • Des Lekerman, TIG

 

Cloud Apprentice of the Year

  • Ed Freeman, endjin
  • Jack Stapleton, First Derivatives
  • Baily Johnson, First Derivatives

 

Cloud Professional of the Year

  • Paul O'Hara, First Derivatives
  • Alan Shannon, First Derivatives
  • Eric Corcoran, First Derivatives
  • Steve Roberts, GBG
  • Rattan Mahon, KPMG Global
  • Glenn Wright, Kx
  • Rebecca Kelly, Kx
  • Niha Shaikh, Snowflake Software
  • Paris King, Softcat plc
  • Alex Mansfield Scaddan, The Telegraph
  • Johnny Ooi, The Telegraph

 

DevOps Engineer of the Year

  • Ash Abbott, Eagle Eye Solutions
  • Simon Halsey, GBG
  • James Withers, Hastings Insurance Services Limited
  • Rikard Anglerud, Man Group
  • George Anagnostopoulos, Senseon

 

Excellence in Support Award

  • Mary Hughes, GBG
  • Neil Herron, Grid Smarter Cities
  • Stephen Ellingham, Hastings Insurance Services Limited
  • Kieran Hamilton, Leidos Innovations UK
  • Gazi Ruhelrana, The Telegraph

 

Innovative Developer of the Year

  • Piers Pollard, Equals Collective
  • Jon Bannister, Man Group

 

Mentor of the Year

  • Kieron McColm, Eagle Eye Solutions
  • Mike Reed, Hastings Direct
  • Olatunji Sarumi, Mainstreams career
  • Dr Jeremy Bradley, Royal Mail
  • Steven Dalby, Scott Rees & Co
  • Paola Greco, The Telegraph
  • Kemi Rosiji, Waltham Forest College

 

Rising Star of the Year - Large Organisations

  • Monique Ho, BAE Systems Applied Intelligence
  • Ajwad Hashim, Barclays
  • Yemi Oluseun, Barclays
  • Jasmina Mularska, British Telecoms Plc
  • Kirsty Fowler, Civica
  • Debroop Sengupta, Cognizant Worldwide Limited
  • Tom Baker, Dropbox
  • Sophia Meola, Expandi Digital
  • Smruthi Chandrasekar, Just Eat
  • Chloe Spokes, Just Eat
  • Kate Dadlani, Logicalis UK
  • Sam Ratcliff, Man Group
  • Amna Askari, Reach Plc
  • Gazi Ruhelrana, Telegraph Media Group
  • Juliet Eysenck, Telegraph Media Group
  • Subhav Gautam, The Telegraph

 

Rising Star of the Year - Not-for-Profit

  • Christina Hirst, Cancer Research UK
  • Phil Bartie, Heriot Watt University
  • Josie Lewis-Warren, LGSS
  • Rob Way, British Heart Foundation
  • Krittika D'Silva, University of Cambridge

 

Rising Star of the Year - SME

  • Nick Chappell, Alpha FMC
  • Elly Zhang, Heliocor
  • Jags Shergill, Profectus IO
  • Andrew King, Qynn
  • Miss Dilraj Kaur, Spark44
  • Chloe Mustafa, Vuzion

 

Security Apprentice of the Year

  • Daniel Spreckley, Crowe
  • Stephanie Haynes, HORIBA MIRA

 

Security Specialist of the Year

  • Donna Wright, DVLA
  • Brad Freeman, Senseon

 

Team of the Year - Large Organisations

  • AO World
  • BAE Systems Applied Intelligence
  • Bid Service - BAE Systems Applied Intelligence
  • Leidos
  • Man Group
  • News UK
  • Royal Mail
  • The Telegraph
  • University of Derby
  • Zurich Insurance

 

Team of the Year - SME

  • Chelmsford City Council: Digital Dynamos
  • Chelmsford City Council: Digital Services
  • Equals Collective
  • Pickr
  • SaltDNA
  • Senseon Development Team

 

Training Scheme of the Year

  • Crowe
  • Cyber Security Associates Ltd
  • DVLA
  • First Derivatives
  • Royal Mail
  • Softcat plc

 

Unsung Hero of the Year

  • Adam Barke, Adstream
  • Monique Ho, BAE Systems Applied Intelligence
  • Yavanna Vanyari, ELF.BE ltd London
  • Sophia Meola, Expandi Digital
  • Matt Garde, GBG
  • Dan Lam, Royal Mail
  • Ben Wheeler, Senseon
  • Adam Gaudry, The Telegraph
  • Mitesh Desai, TIG Ltd