Organisational Excellence Awards:


Digital Team of the Year

  • Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
  • Close Brothers Brewery Rentals
  • DWP Digital
  • Equals Collective
  • Good Energy
  • Innovify
  • Mphasis
  • SnapDragon Monitoring Ltd
  • Space Between
  • Sysdoc
  • UK GovCamp


Digital Service Company of the Year

  • Adepto
  • Alegrant Ltd
  • Click Consult
  • ClickMechanic
  • Difrent
  • Drooms
  • Godel Technologies Europe Ltd
  • HeleCloud
  • Mastek
  • OrderWise
  • Previse
  • Space Between
  • Thousand Eyes
  • YUDU


Best Place to Work in Digital - Large Organisations

  • Good Energy
  • Matalan Retail Ltd
  • UKFast

 

Best Place to Work in Digital - SMEs

  • Atl
  • BluprintX
  • Codeweavers
  • Future Workshops
  • Pickr
  • ROCK
  • SaltDNA
  • Unboxed
  • Zaizi

 

Digital Transformation of the Year - Large Organisations

  • Anglian Water
  • DWP Digital
  • Good Energy
  • Hermes
  • Matalan
  • Thames Water
  • Worldline IT Services UK&I Ltd

 

Digital Transformation of the Year - SME

  • Alegrant Ltd
  • eTravelSafety
  • MACH EMC2 Ltd.
  • Wondeful Creative Agency

 

Project Team of the Year

  • Good Energy
  • GOSU DATA LAB
  • HSBC
  • Matalan Retail Ltd
  • Therapy Box

 

Development Team of the Year

  • Adepto
  • Equals Collective
  • Really Simple Systems LTD
  • SaltDNA
  • Senseon
  • TotallyMoney
  • XQ Cyber

 

Project Excellence Awards:


Best Automation Project

  • Content Guru Ltd
  • DWP Digital
  • GSK
  • Harmony PSA
  • JK Technosoft (UK) Ltd
  • Kosbit
  • Puppet

 

Security Project of the Year

  • N2WS, a Veeam Company
  • SaltDN
  • XQ Cyber
  • YUDU


Big Data/IoT Project of the Year

  • HG Insights
  • Homelync
  • Metricell
  • Tiger Heart
  • Ververica (formely data Artisans)

 

Best Not-for-Profit Project

  • United Way, for its use of Information Builders technology
  • Manifesto
  • Staffordshire University

 

Best Public Sector Digital Project

  • Adzuna/DWP Digital
  • Atlas Cloud Ltd
  • Barts Health NHS Trust and Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust
  • Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
  • DVLA
  • DWP Digital
  • dxw
  • Ecometrica
  • NHSBSA
  • NHS Digital
  • Powys County Council

 

Best Large Enterprise Digital Project

  • Appsbroker
  • Barclays UK
  • Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
  • DVLA
  • HeleCloud
  • Kong Inc
  • Parcelforce Worldwide
  • Space Between
  • Sysdoc with Jaguar Land Rover
  • Worldline IT Services UK&I Ltd

 

Best Small To Medium Digital Project

  • Alegrant Ltd
  • Anglian Water
  • Apps 365
  • char.gy & Unboxed
  • HeleCloud
  • Highways England and CACI
  • JTC
  • Manifesto
  • ShowCaser
  • TOMI WORLD

 

Mobile Project of the Year

  • Allianz UK plc & Mesmerise Global Limited
  • Barts Health NHS Trust and Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust
  • Drink Up- London
  • Heliocor
  • MachFast Group
  • Moneysupermarket
  • SaltDNA
  • Staffordshire University
  • Yap Technology Limited


Machine Learning / AI Project of the Year

  • ClickMechanic
  • ContractorCalculator - IR35 Shield
  • GOSU DATA LAB
  • Heliocor
  • Hermes
  • Luminance
  • Mphasis
  • Senseon
  • Staffordshire University
  • Therapy Box

 

Personal Excellence Awards:

 

CDO of the Year

  • Dr Afzal Chaudhry - Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
  • Sarah Moorhead - Leeds Teaching Hospital Trust
  • Rob Price - Worldline

 

Data Analyst of the Year

  • Nick Betts - Allianz Insurance plc
  • Harry Knight - Good Energy
  • Alisa Chumachenko - Gosu Data Lab

 

DevOps Leader of the Year

  • Andrew Mills - ASOS
  • Anoop Narayana - Cognizant
  • Meera Rao - Synopsys
  • Adrian James - Worldline IT services UK Limited

 

Digital Ambassador of the Year

  • Sameer Paradkar - Atos
  • Dr Afzal Chaudhry - Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
  • Felix Ekman - Harmony PSA
  • Clare Woollam - Pennine Care NHS Foundation trust
  • Dave Vincent - Tourism Northern Ireland
  • Roxane Heaton - UK Hydrographic Office

 

Digital Hero of the Year

  • Oladapo Adedeji - Barclays UK
  • Felix Ekman - Harmony PSA
  • Mollie Payne - Senseon
  • Rituja Rao - Sparta Global

 

Product Manager of the Year

  • Shane Lamont - HSBC
  • Jack Hughes - Senseon
  • Dilraj Kaur - Spark44
  • Antonio Tella - TotallyMoney

 

Scrum Master of the Year

  • Robin Lewis - Somo
  • Charlie Stephenson - YUDU

 

Young Digital Professional of the Year

  • Yemi Oluseun - Barclays
  • Marcell Marafko - Barclays UK
  • Jo Brown - Difrent
  • Harry East - Equals Collective
  • Holly Nolan - Good Energy
  • Felix Ekman - Harmony PSA
  • Heliocor
  • Natasha Rhodes - Matalan Retail Ltd
  • Joe Peskett - Office for National Statistics
  • Luke Frake - Space Between
  • Brett Sedcole - Sysdoc Ltd

 

BOOK YOUR TABLE NOW