The judges have spoken! See below to find out whether you are a finalist for Computing's Cloud Excellence Awards 2019.

 

Book Your Table

 

All finalists will receive their finalist logo after booking their table. Please contact:

 

Orhan Toprakci
T: 020 7484 9973
E: orhan.toprakci@incisivemedia.com

 

Cloud Security Product of the Year - Large Enterprises

• NETSCOUT - NETSCOUT Arbor Cloud
• iboss - iboss cloud Internet Security
• Mimecast - Mimecast Email Security with Targeted Threat Protection

 

Cloud Security Product of the Year - SMEs

• Red Sift - OnDMARC by Red Sift
• Centilytics 
• METCloud 
• N2W Software - N2WS Backup & Recovery
• My1Login - My1Login Enterprise IAM
• AT&T Cybersecurity - AlienVault USM Anywhere
• Tresorit 
• Avast - Secure Web Gateway

 

Cloud DR and Continuity Product of the Year

• Crises Control 
• N2WS, a Veeam Company - N2WS Backup & Recovery
• Arcserve - Arcserve UDP Cloud Hybrid

 

Unified Communications Product of the Year

• Crises Control
• Invotra Limited 
• 8x8 

 

Cloud Telephony Product of the Year

• NFON - Cloudya, the cloud telephone system from NFON
• Twilio - Twilio Flex
• Voip Unlimited - Voip Exchange
• Content Guru - storm®

 

Cloud Analytics Product of the Year

• Swim.AI - Swim DataFabric
• Centilytics 
• Mphasis - DeepInsights
• Adaptive Insights - Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud

 

Best Hybrid Cloud Product of the Year

• METCloud 
• CTERA - CTERA H Series: powerful edge for branch IT
• Abacus Group - AbacusFLEX
• Red Hat - Red Hat Enterprise Linux 8

 

Cloud Integration Product of the Year

• Chef Software - Chef Habitat
• Red Ant - Digital store platform
• Informatica - Informatica Intelligent Cloud Services
• Civica 
• Equinix - ECX Fabric

 

Best Cloud Development Platform of the Year

• SaltDNA 
• Ixis IT Ltd - DropHosting
• Red Hat - Red Hat OpenShift 4

 

Best Software-Defined Infrastructure Product

• Silver Peak - Silver Peak Unity EdgeConnect
• AT&T - AT&T Edge Solutions

 

Cloud IoT Product of the Year

• SaltDNA 
• Swim.AI - Swim DataFabric
• Twilio - Twilio Programmable Wireless

 

Cloud Management Solution of the Year

• SaltDNA 
• Really Simple Systems CRM
• TIG - Just Digital
• CloudHealth by VMware
• YellowDog
• The Business Software Centre - License Control for Office 365

 

Cloud Data Management Solution of the Year

• Swim.AI - Swim DataFabric
• Productsup
• Rubrik
• Informatica - Informatica Intelligent Cloud Services
• Scality - Scality Zenko

 

Best Cloud Migration Tool of the Year

• Chef - Chef EAS Migration Accelerator
• New Relic
• Workiva

 

Most Innovative Cloud Product or Service - Large Companies

• Transputec/Crises Control 
• Chef Software 
• iboss Cloud - iboss cloud Internet Security
• ThousandEyes - ThousandEyes ‘Network Intelligence for multi-cloud environments'
• Version 1
• Luminance 
• Civica
• Icertis - Icertis AI-infused Contract Lifecycle Management platform
• Equinix - ECX Fabric

 

Most Innovative Cloud Product or Service - SMEs

• Priority Software - ERP V19.0
• Qynn
• Red Ant - Digital store platform
• Slice Labs - Slice Insurance Cloud Services
• METCloud 
• Densify - Cloe
• Xero - Xero
• RELAYTO Document Experience

 

Best Overall Use of Cloud

• SaltDNA 
• Chef -
• TIG
• Network Rail & Cognizant 
• NewDay 
• Anglian water Services in collaboration with Cognizant worldwide 

 

Best Use of Cloud in Software Development

• Chef - Chef Habitat
• RapidValue Solutions 
• Ancoris 

 

Cloud Professional of the Year

• Saaher Muzafer - Backup Everything
• Maruthi Chokkanathan - Cognizant Worldwide

 

Best Cloud Project

• Intalex 
• Chef
• TIG  
• Cognizant & Network Rail 
• Civica
• Rentokil with Ancoris 
• EBC Group 
• Anglian water Services in collaboration with Cognizant worldwide 
• Centilytics 
• Mobilise Cloud Services Limited

 

Best Cloud Support Provider - Large Companies

• Unify Communications Ltd. 
• TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES 
• Mphasis 
• Claranet 
• Equinix 
• Rackspace

 

Best Cloud Support Provider - SMEs

• Assembly Managed Services 
• Intalex 
• Code Enigma 
• QA 
• UKFast
• Ancoris 
• Just After Midnight
• HeleCloud 
• Cloudreach 
• SysGroup 

 

MSP of the Year

• Assembly Managed Services
• CSI 
• Mobliciti 
• TIG
• T-Tech 
• Neuways 
• METCloud 
• EBC Group 
• Calligo 
• Abacus Group -
• Ensono

 

Most Innovative Cloud Vendor of the Year

• SaltDNA
• Wipro Technologies 
• Slice Labs 
• Ancoris 
• Dropbox
• RELAYTO Document Experience
• Red Hat 
• Tatiocloud 

 

Cloud Vendor of the Year

• CloudBerry Lab 
• Backup Everything 
• 8x8
• ProspectSoft Ltd 
• RELAYTO Document Experience
• Red Hat 
• SysGroup 
• oneclick 

 

Book Your Table 

 

All finalists will receive their finalist logo after booking their table. Please contact:

 

 

Orhan Toprakci
T: 020 7484 9973
E: orhan.toprakci@incisivemedia.com