CIO of the Year

 

  • Anne Marie Neatham, Chief Operating Officer, Ocado Technology
  • Carol Johnson, IT Director, The Telegraph
  • Natascha Polderman, Group CIO, Control Risks

 

Digital leader of the Year - (ENT)

 

  • Deepa Sreenivasan, Head of Technology, Telegraph Media Group
  • Isurie Gooden, IT Portfolio Lead - Emerging Technologies, Allianz Insurance
  • Jillian Moore, UK&I Head of Digital, Atos
  • Margarida Marques, Vice-President - Portugal Practice Lead, Hitachi Consulting
  • Nickie Harding, Associate Director of Informatics, Cambridge University Hospitals
  • Stacy Cox, Account Director, Atos
  • Tripta Kershaw, Head of Programmes and Projects Delivery, Hermes UK

 

Digital leader of the Year - SME

 

  • Agnes Boros, Director, Online Solutions, Control Risks
  • Ella Worsdale, Head of Information, Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust
  • Jo Hutchinson, Digital Director, The Prince's Trust
  • Kate Evans, Associate Director, Digital Ofqual
  • Maria Harris, Director of Intermediary Lending, Atom bank
  • Mary Hunter, Managing Director, Columbus
  • Natalie Stewart, Subject Leader of IT and Computing and STEM Coordinator, Hadley Learning Community

 

Diversity Employer of The Year

 

  • FDM Group
  • Puppet
  • Sage UK Ltd
  • SnapDragon Monitoring Ltd
  • UKCloud

 

 

Diversity Project of The Year

 

 

  • Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council
  • Empiric
  • The Telegraph
  • University of Edinburgh

 

Entrepreneur of the Year

 

  • Daniela Menzky, COO, CyNation
  • Elena Yegorova, CTO, London Media Exchange
  • Gemma Young, Co-Founder and CEO, Settled
  • Julie Chakraverty, CEO and founder, Rungway
  • Lisa Smith, CEO, Kraydel
  • Rachel Jones, Founder and CEO, SnapDragon Monitoring ltd
  • Roselene Thomas, Director & Founder, Thomas UK Consulting Services
  • Suzy Dean, CEO and Founder, AddIn365

 

 

Future CIO

 

 

  • Mairead O'Connor, Partner and Engagement Manager, Equal Experts
  • Rhobi Harley, Digital Programme Manager, Control Risks
  • Sarah Peace, Head of Desktop & Printing Services, IT Services, University of York
  • Sofy Genevieve Large, Senior Digital Delivery Manager, EE

 

Graduate of the Year - ENT

 

  • Chloe Spokes, Graduate Software Engineer, Just Eat
  • Jasmine Chung, Business Analyst, Barclays
  • Kate Wyeth, IT Graduate, Allianz
  • Leah Dean, Manager, Daily Manchester
  • Lottie Hope, Graduate Software Engineer, BBC
  • Maria Murphy, Data Scientist/kdb+ Developer, First Derivatives
  • Oishi Deb, Software Engineer, Rolls-Royce
  • Paula Clarke, Kdb+ Developer/Data Scientist, First Derivatives
  • Smruthi Chandrasekar, Graduate Product Manager, Just Eat

 

 

Graduate of the Year - SME

 

 

  • Anne Carr, Service Desk Analyst, Magenta Living
  • Chloe Cox, Commerce Consultant, Salmon
  • Claire Smid, Associate Consultant, Quantexa
  • Katie Goldrick, Content Coordinator, Doris IT
  • Katy Watson, IT Field Support Manager, Radius Payment Solutions
  • Melinda Fernandes, QA Engineer Consultant, Sparta Global
  • Sanda Boghiu, Application & IT Support Analyst, HELLO! Magazine

 

Hero of the Year - ENT

 

  • Belinda Green, Learning Technologist, University of Northampton
  • Geetha Ramachandran, Principal Scrum Master, The Telegraph
  • Khyati Robinson, IT Operations Lead, PaddyPowerBetfair
  • Tanya Warren, Practice Manager for Content & Analytics - UK&I GSS, Hitachi Vantara

 

 

Hero of the Year - SME

 

  • Andrea Bailiff-Gush, Product Marketing Manager, cleverbridge
  • Angela Sims, IT Programme Manager, Control Risks
  • Anne Bienia, Senior Strategy Manager, Technology, Cancer Research UK
  • Cathryn Page, Deputy Director of Digital, The Prince's Trust
  • Donna Simpson, Financial Director, Agilitas IT Solutions
  • Joanne Hawkins, Business Architect, PCMS Group Ltd
  • Lucy Griffin, Senior Data Scientist, Featurespace
  • Megan Leoni, Graduate Data Scientist, Featurespace
  • Milena Jonkisz, Customer Support Engineer, Featurespace
  • Reka Gay, Senior Software Development Engineer in Test, Quality Assurance, Featurespace
  • Roselene Thomas, Director & Founder, Thomas UK Consulting Services
  • Sara Row, Senior Solutions Consultant, IRESS

 

Innovator of the Year - ENT

 

  • Dr. Emma Jayne Barnes, HPC (High performance computing) Team Leader, University of York
  • Eleni Sharp, Executive Product manager, BBC
  • Jelena Isacenkova, BI Product Manager, Badoo
  • Louise Curtis, Product Manager - 3rd Party Platforms, The Telegraph
  • Sara Baack, CMO, Equinix
  • Vanessa Amberleigh & Production Team, Executive Producer, Bitz & Bob BBC Children's

 

 

Innovator of the Year - SME

 

 

  • Emily Foges, CEO, Luminance
  • Julie Chakraverty, CEO and founder, Rungway
  • Rachel Jones, Founder and CEO, SnapDragon Monitoring ltd
  • Roselene Thomas, Director & Founder, Thomas UK Consulting Services
  • Sian Busby, Systems Developer, 2 Sisters Food Group
  • Suzy Dean, CEO, AddIn365

 

IT Leader of the Year - ENT

 

  • Anita James, Head of IT Strategy & Architecture, Kingfisher IT Services part of Kingfisher plc
  • Carol Johnson, IT Director, The Telegraph
  • Carrie Wray, Senior Service Delivery Manager, Leeds Building Society
  • Claire Hoxworth, Manager (Lead of) - Service Information and Support, BBC
  • Julie Christie, Assistant Director of IT (Service Delivery), University of Dundee
  • Kerry Sinclair, VP of IT, Sage Group PLC
  • Marta Moreira Rodriguez, Head of Project Management, Hargreaves Lansdown
  • Rachel Ruston, Head of IT Service Delivery & Commercial Services, Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council - Code Green

 

 

 

IT Leader of the Year - SME

 

  • Cheryl Smith, Head of Department, I.T & Computing, Salford City College, FutureSkills
  • Kate Ross, Programme Director, Smart Pension
  • Natascha Polderman, Group CIO, Control Risks
  • Robin Laskowski, SVP & IT Application Delivery, Paysafe Payment Processing
  • Roselene Thomas, Director & Founder, Thomas UK Consulting Services
  • Ursula Dotlon, Director of IT and Business Change, British Heart Foundation
  • Victoria Askew, Head Of IT Services, 2 Sisters Food Group

 

 

Outstanding Returner Award

 

 

  • Joanne Guy, Associate Director, Lucidica
  • Mollie Brentnall, IT Manager - Customer Solutions, DHL
  • Sara Matthewman, Software engineer, Capgemini
  • Yesim Shenoy, Project Manager, FDM Group

 

 

Outstanding Transformation

 

 

  • Charlotte Walters, Agile & DevOps Transformation Manager, Allianz
  • Chirpa Santhanam, Head of Quality Assurance, GBG
  • Gill Broderick, Programme Director, Post Office
  • Katie Coleman, Engagement Manager, Equal Experts
  • Laura Phillips, Assistant Director Technology (Applications Development), Anthony Nolan
  • Nickie Harding, Associate Director of Informatics, Cambridge University Hospitals
  • Rebecca Kelly, General Counsel, IRESS
  • Sarah Waddams, Training Officer, Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council
  • Suba Toumazi, Information Management Operations Director, Airswift
  • Tripta Kershaw, Head of Programmes and Project Delivery, Hermes UK

 

 

Rising Star - ENT

 

  • Anasol Pena-Rios, Research Fellow, British Telecom
  • Brighde Mulholland, kdb Developer, First Derivatives
  • Desy Kristianti, Analyst, Deloitte
  • Emma Doyley, IT Security Controller, Pattonair
  • Hayley Donaldson, Technical Service Manager, Standard Life Aberdeen
  • Isabel Richards, Head of Product, Ocado Technology
  • Kate Goves, Solution Architect, Allianz
  • Kate Hunter, IT Programme and Project Manager, DHL Supply Chain
  • Kathryn Woodroof, Portfolio Manager, University of York
  • Laura Harrison, Senior Product Manager, BBC Research & Development
  • Lei He, Software Engineer, BBC
  • Lucy Player, Software Developer, Fujitsu
  • Mary Jones, Data Scientist, First Derivatives
  • Maya Kolaska, Business Analyst, BAE Systems Applied Intelligence
  • Rachel Taylor, FX Support Analyst, FDM Group and BNP Paribas
  • Rebecca Humphreys, Business Systems Analyst, Allianz
  • Rhiannon Lawson, Head of Technology Policy, Government Digital Service (Cabinet Office)
  • Sarah Moreton, Service Delivery Manager, Fujitsu Services Ltd

 

Rising Star - SME

 

  • Charlotte Evans, Senior Consultant, Quantexa
  • Chloe Ward, ICT Team Leader, Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council - Code Green
  • Connie van Zanten, Digital Specialist, Cancer Research UK
  • Georgie Tominey, Apprentice ICT Support Technician, Shorefield Holidays Ltd
  • Iman Attia, Service Desk Team Lead, The Telegraph
  • Isobel Bentley, Management Graduate Trainee, PCMS Group
  • Jen Tyler, Service Desk Analyst, Magenta Living
  • Jo Hutchinson, Digital Director, The Prince's Trust
  • Katrina Cox, Head of Business Application Development, BCA Marketplace plc
  • Lois Howard, IT Infrastructure and Development Manager, Witherslack Group Ltd
  • Margo Urban, Business Analyst, Anthony Nolan
  • Rickaia Browne, e-Rostering Project Manager, Pennine Care Foundation Trust
  • Sanda Boghiu, Application & IT Support Analyst, HELLO! Magazine

 

 

Role Model of the Year - ENT

 

 

  • Anna Miedzianowska, Head of Product, Ocado Technology
  • Claire Carter, Managing Director TAA, Wolters Kluwer UK
  • Carrie Wray, Senior Service Delivery Manager, Leeds Building Society
  • Christine Bellenger, IT Data team Manager, Allianz
  • Claire Hoxworth, Manager (Lead of) Service Information and Support, BBC
  • Debbie Ward, Head of Service Management, Crown Prosecution Service
  • Fiona Salmon, IT Application Availability Manager, Allianz
  • Laura Firth, IT Business Systems Analysis Manager, Allianz Insurance
  • Lee Almond & Martine Clark, IT Programme Director, HMRC
  • Linda Barker, Head of Business Systems, Skanska
  • Lorna Allan, Group Director of IT, Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC
  • Martha Girling, Business Analyst, Hargreaves Lansdown
  • Michelle Cope, Portfolio Architect, Allianz
  • Mivy James, Head of Consulting, National Security and Defence, BAE Systems Applied Intelligence
  • Nuala Collins, Infrastructure Programme Manager, Paddy Power Betfair
  • Samantha Allanson, Business Service Manager, Atos
  • Shana Dacres, IAM / Solutions Architect, Capgemini
  • Victoria Oliver, IT Manager, Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council

 

 

Role Model of the Year - SME

 

 

  • Alex Cliffe, Director, Elite Group
  • Amy Gorbell, Office Manager, Utilize Plc
  • Andrea Bailiff-Gush, Product Marketing Manager, Cleverbridge
  • Cathryn Page, Deputy Director of Digital, The Prince's Trust
  • Donna Simpson, Financial Director, Agilitas IT Solutions
  • Dr. Lisa Noelle Smith, CEO, Kraydel
  • Emma Eldred, Solution Architect - Service Management and Integrations, DXC
  • Georgina Lord, Inside sales and Marketing Director, Intercity Technology
  • Jude McCorry, Head of Business Development, The Data Lab
  • Kate Ross, Programme Director, Smart Pension
  • Kay Rebbeck, Business Systems Director, 2 Sisters Food Group
  • Kristine Lewis, Technical Solution Engineer / Software Developer, Cleverbridge
  • Krisztina Hirth, Software Engineer, Cleverbridge
  • Laura Vost, ICT Project Manager, Magenta Living
  • Lynne Makinson-Walsh, Director of People and Culture, Dreamr
  • Martina King, Chief Executive Officer, Featurespace
  • Natalie Stewart, Subject leader of IT and Computing, STEM coordinator and CAS Master Teacher, Hadley Learning Community
  • Rhobi Harley, Digital Programme Manager, Control Risks
  • Roselene Thomas, Director & Founder, Thomas UK Consulting Services
  • Sandra Dempster, Head of Platform Services, Getronics
  • Sarah Atkinson, Training Manager, IRESS
  • Soukaina Messaoudi, business intelligence engineer, Cleverbridge
  • Suzanne Thomas, Service Delivery Manager - Europe & Africa, Control Risks
  • Tini Sevak, Vice President, Audiences & Data, CNN International
  • Zandra Moore, CEO, Panintelligence

 

 

Security Leader of the Year

 

 

  • Bridget Kenyon, Global CISO, Thales eSecurity
  • Leila Powell, Security Data Scientist, Panaseer
  • Melanie Oldham, CEO, Bob's Business
  • Poppy Gustafsson, co-Ceo, Darktrace
  • Rachel Gentry, Counter Fraud SME, Open Banking Ltd
  • Sadie Ahier, Operations Director, PCI Pal
  • Stina Ehrensvard, CEO and Founder, Yubico

 

 

Software Engineer of the Year

 

 

  • Dr Emma Jayne Barnes, HPC (High performance computing) Team Leader, University of York
  • Emma Jenkins, ICT Technical Analyst, Barnsley Metropolitan Council
  • Humayra Hanif, Experienced Software Engineer, insightsoftware.com
  • Mary Jones, Data Scientist, First Derivatives
  • Matilde Morrison, Software Engineer, Control Risks
  • Rabia Bilal, Systems Developer, Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust
  • Rachana Mehta, Senior Software Engineer, Telegraph Media Group

 

 

Team Leader of the Year - ENT

 

 

  • Andreia Silva Cabecinhas, Data Science Team Leader, Ocado Technology
  • Anne Jermy, Delivery Manager, Worldline UK&I
  • Carrie Wray, Senior Service Delivery Manager Leeds Building Society
  • Cheryl Smith, Head of Department; I.T & Computing Salford City College, FutureSkills@MediaCityUK
  • Kalpana Balasubramanian, Team Lead (SAP), Centrica
  • Gill Broderick, Programme Director Post Office
  • Isurie Gooden, IT Portfolio Lead - Emerging Technologies Allianz Insurance
  • Jo Shepherd, Head of Service Worldline IT Services UK Ltd
  • Jyoti Fatania, Sales Operations Manager UK, Hitachi Vantara
  • Laura Firth, IT Business Systems Analysis Manager, Allianz
  • Lisa Wolstenholme, Head of Technical Revenue Assurance, Centrica
  • Patty Kostkova, UCL
  • Sarah Saunders, Team Lead - Open Source Cloud Engineering, Capgemini
  • Tara Pathirana, IT Service Support Manager, Telegraph Media Group
  • Uma Padmanabhan, Team Lead (SAP), Centrica Plc

 

 

Team Leader of the Year - SME

 

 

  • Emma Bateson, SME Manager, Intercity Technology
  • Kate Ross, Programme Director, Smart Pension
  • Kateryna Trofimenko, Mobile Team Lead, Badoo
  • Laura McKechnie, Lead Product Manager, Cancer Research UK
  • Lexie Papaspyrou, Head of Academy, Sparta Global
  • Maria Cassar, Technical Team Lead, Moonpig
  • Samantha Evans, Delivery Director, MagenTys
  • Spela Cedilnik, Head of Product, Profinda

 

 

Transformation Leader - ENT

 

 

  • Abigail Vaughan, Managing Director, Transformation, BT Group PLC
  • Charlotte Walters, Agile and DevOps Transformation Manager, Allianz
  • Gill Broderick, Programme Director, Post Office
  • Louisa Brownlie, Programme Manager, Leeds Building Society
  • Monika Falbusch, Chief Employee Experience Officer, BMC Software
  • Oylum Tagmac, Head of Emerging Solutions & IoT, Hitachi Vantara
  • Shirley Kenyon, Business Transformation Lead Worldline UK&I, Worldline UK&I

 

 

Transformation Leader - SME

 

 

  • Amanda Colpoys, Agile Coach, Moonpig
  • Caroline Montgomery, Executive Director, Engineering & Solutions, Getronics
  • Giulia Merlo, Lead Proposition Manager, Cancer Research UK
  • Jo Hutchinson, Digital Director, The Prince's Trust
  • Rachel Gentry, Managing Director, RTG Commercial Services Ltd
  • Rosie Chinery, Software Development Manager, PCMS Group LTD
  • Veronika Iurchenko, Chief Executive Officer, Attractor Software LLC

 

 

Woman of the Year - ENT

 

 

  • Claire Carter, Managing Director, TAA, Wolters Kluwer UK
  • Carrie Wray, Senior Service Delivery Manager, Leeds Building Society
  • Cat Wildman, Director of Product, The Telegraph
  • Deborah Dillon, Executive GDPR Consultant/Lead, Atos Consulting
  • Gill Broderick, Programme Director, Post Office
  • Helen Baker, QA Director and Interim Payoll Director for UK&I Product Engineering, Sage (UK) Ltd
  • Kathy Bloomfield, Programme Manager, Salford Royal Foundation Trust
  • Mary Diskin, ITSM Lead, Paddy Power Betfair
  • Nickie Harding, Associate Director of Informatics, Cambridge University Hospitals
  • Rachel Ruston, Head of IT Service Delivery & Commercial Services, Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council
  • Renee Chandler, IT Service Manager, Skanska UK
  • Sandra Stincic Clarke, Principal Researcher, BT TSO
  • Sarah Leach, Senior UX Designer, Hitachi Capital
  • Shahrzad Zargari, Course Leader in Computer Security with Forensics, Sheffield Hallam University
  • Victoria Shanks, Executive Director, First Derivatives
  • Wambui Njau, IT Project Lead, Skanska UK Plc
  • Monika Falbusch, Chief Employee Experience Officer, BMC Software

 

 

Woman of the Year - SME

 

 

  • Alex Cliffe, Commercial Director, Elite Group (previously Elitetele.com)
  • Emily Foges, CEO, Luminance
  • Hannah Jeacock, Research Director, MHR
  • Laura Hutton, Executive Director, Quantexa
  • Louise Campton, Managing Director, Primary Goal
  • Maria Harris, Director of Intermediary Lending, Atom bank
  • Martina King, Chief Executive Officer, Featurespace
  • Melanie Oldham, CEO, Bob's Business
  • Natascha Polderman, Group CIO, Control Risks
  • Paula Knight, Subject Leader of IT/Computer Science, Brompton Academy
  • Tessa Swithenby, Director of Solutions, QA Ltd