The judges have made their verdicts and the shortlist for the Security Excellence Awards 2018 is here!

Have you made the cut? Find out below.

 

 

Best Place to Work in Security

Chetu

CS Management and Compliance Ltd

SaltDNA

 

Big Data Security Product of the Year

MarkLogic

SaltDNA

Xanadata

 

Cloud Security Award

Bitglass

Chef Software

Darktrace

Equinix

Ipswitch

Netskope

Okta

SaltDNA

LogRhythm

 

DevSecOps Award

Chef Software

Chetu

 

DLP Award

Clearswift

Code42

Digital Guardian

Forcepoint

 

Email Security Award

Clearswift

Emailage

Mimecast

Tessian

 

Enterprise Security Award

Blueliv

LogRhythm

MarkLogic

Radius Payment Solutions

SaltDNA

Splunk Inc

StorageCraft

Varonis

 

Enterprise Threat Detection Award

Blueliv

ObserveIT

Varonis

Xanadata

ZoneFox

 

IAM Award

My1Login

Okta

SecureAuth

 

IoT Security Solution Award

BT

Comodo CA

SaltDNA

 

Managed Security Award

ECS Security

Masergy

Mobliciti

NTT Security

 

Mobile Security Award

Avast

Becrypt

Entrust Datacard

SaltDNA

 

Network Security Award

Corvil

Endace

Titan IC

 

Risk Management Award

OneTrust

Radius Payment Solutions

Semafone

Sophos

Varonis

 

Security Automation Award

BT

Chef Software

CyNation

Darktrace

Swimlane

Varonis

Xanadata

 

Security Innovation of the Year

Code42

Deep Secure

Netwrix Corporation

Nuggets

Nyotron

SaltDNA

Sophos

Trusted Knight

 

Security Professional Under 30

Atlas Cloud - Alasdair Upton

ECS Security - Harry McLaren

ZoneFox - Jamie MacDonald

 

Security Team of the Year

Company85

CS Risk Management & Compliance Ltd

ECS Security

KPMG LLP

SaltDNA

 

Security Training Provider of the Year

CybSafe

KnowBe4

NotSoSecure

QA

 

Security Vendor of the Year - Enterprise

Eckoh Plc

ForcePoint

Okta

SailPoint Technologies

SaltDNA

SecureAuth

Splunk Inc

Sophos

Varonis

 

Security Vendor of the Year - SME

Avast

Blueliv

Clearswift

Lepide

SysGroup Plc

 

Security Woman of the Year

Darktrace - Poppy Gustafsson

MarkLogic - Jen Shorten

PwC - Funmi Onolaja

Sec-1 - Holly Williams

ZoneFox - Lynsey Jenkins

 

SME Security Solution Award

Avast

Becrypt

Blueliv

CensorNet

Kaspersky Lab

 

 

Congratulations to all those who have been shortlisted! We look forward to seeing you on the 21 November at the awards.

 >> Book your table here <<